15,057 associations in our 25+ unit registryMatch coverage: 4,279 of 15,057 (28%)

How to read this. SIRS applies to buildings with 3+ habitable stories. Our registry selects associations by unit count, which does not establish building height or SIRS applicability. We have imported 10,410 SIRS report rows; matching those rows to associations is incomplete and may be incorrect. The table below identifies available parcel-age records without a matched SIRS filing in our copy. It does not establish a missed deadline, an unsafe building, or noncompliance. Verify with DBPR, the association, and the local building department before acting.

By county

SIRS match coverage

Associations with a matched filing in our imported SIRS data, divided by associations in our 25+ unit registry. This is a data-coverage measure, not a compliance rate.

CountyRegistry associationsMatched associationsMatch coverage
Broward2,50681533%
Dade2,40785235%
Palm Beach1,73039323%
Pinellas1,21344236%
Lee1,14625322%
Collier1,11833530%
Sarasota68613119%
Manatee4108020%
Orange3856517%
Hillsborough3846016%
Brevard38012834%
Volusia33111033%
Charlotte1935528%
Duval1805832%
Bay1596239%

Verify first

Older parcel records with no matched SIRS filing

Associations with matched parcel records aged 30+ years and no matched SIRS filing in our copy. Parcel age does not establish building height, an inspection deadline, or SIRS applicability. Ordered oldest first.

3,911 verify-first entries; showing oldest 100.

AssociationCountyBuiltUnitsParcel value
HOTEL DETROIT, A CONDO

ST PETERSBURG

Pinellas188829$9,125,053
PROMENADE AT KENDALE LAKES

MIAMI

Dade1907608$120,708,133
COSTA BELLA CONDO

MIAMI

Dade1917231$108,580,935
FENIMORE CONDO, THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192529$6,277,860
EVERGLADES EAST, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192531$6,138,552
VENETIAN MANOR CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192527$5,475,064
HAMILTON CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192526$4,677,104
SEVILLA CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192529$3,042,684
HABANA, A CONDO, THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192535$10,742,766
RONEY PALACE, A CONDO, THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade1926569$515,872,824
POLO CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade192626$2,605,470
MENDOZA CONDO

CORAL GABLES

Dade192732$4,878,139
AVIATOR, A CONDO THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193044$8,032,098
RIVERVIEW, A CONDO

MIAMI

Dade193026$2,534,864
WINDWOOD SEAS, A CONDO

HOLLYWOOD

Broward193040$13,378,460
VILLA NOVA CONDO

DAVIE

Broward193392$18,396,710
1300 PENNSYLVANIA, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193629$5,870,394
ROYAL SOUTH BEACH CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193642$5,653,188
PARC VENDOME CONDO THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193625$4,809,402
ENCLAVE ON SOUTH BEACH, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193731$7,406,165
SOUTH BEACH HUDSON, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193726$6,244,845
BARBIZON BEACH CLUB, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193743$17,519,613
MONTERREY CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193827$4,059,038
OASIS SURFSIDE, A CONDO

HOLLYWOOD

Broward193846$12,808,700
TUDOR SOUTH BEACH RESORT, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade193962$10,492,784
PARKWAY VILLAGE AT CHOKOLOSKEE, A CONDOMINIUM

CHOKOLOSKEE ISLAND

Collier194061$5,788,831
LINCOLN ROAD VILLAS SOUTH, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194028$5,495,127
RIVERVIEW VILLAS, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194037$5,255,028
MADISON CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194132$8,148,056
MICHELLE VILLAGE CONDO I

OPA-LOCKA

Dade194244$4,531,050
HAVANA PALMS CONDO

MIAMI

Dade194632$6,210,490
GOLDEN GATE CONDO

HIALEAH

Dade1947200$23,517,396
ARBORS, THE

MIAMI

Dade194756$16,637,208
GULF STREAM CONDO.

LAKE WORTH

Palm Beach194768$11,702,792
CASABLANCA, A CONDO, THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade1948288$49,810,601
WINDS OF NOBE, A CONDO

NORTH BAY VILLAGE

Dade194960$9,580,098
SWEET EL CONDO

MIAMI

Dade194948$9,233,972
ISLAND POINT SOUTH CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194934$7,141,363
RETREAT, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194928$6,643,044
MANSFIELD PARK, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade194928$5,583,232
SHORES PLAZA WEST CONDO

MIAMI SHORES

Dade194928$5,184,772
MIMO ON THE BEACH I, A CONDO

NORTH BAY VILLAGE

Dade194928$4,525,622
FIFTH MOORINGS

NORTH MIAMI BEACH

Dade1949145$18,578,608
HIGH PINES CONDO

MIAMI

Dade194956$16,081,856
FRENCH LEANE WEST

LAUDERDALE BY THE SE

Broward195036$9,899,980
VICTORIA PARK GARDEN, A CONDO

FORT LAUDERDALE

Broward195028$7,194,560
ROYAL FLAMINGO VILLAS CONDO

HILLSBORO BEACH

Broward195040$25,129,880
OCEAN GRANDE BEACH CLUB, A CONDO

HOLLYWOOD

Broward195038$15,971,490
BAY VIEW CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195050$10,172,424
VILLAS LAS PALMAS III, A CONDO

HIALEAH

Dade195126$5,479,824
HARBOR CONDO, A CONDO

NORTH BAY VILLAGE

Dade195130$5,022,997
BLUE SKY CONDO

MIAMI

Dade195127$4,279,879
LE PHARE KEY BISCAYNE

KEY BISCAYNE

Dade195157$30,516,600
FLAGLER FIRST CONDO

MIAMI

Dade195191$22,849,773
MIAMI BAYSIDE CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195233$7,048,874
SHERITA, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195228$6,178,924
BROWNSVILLE GARDENS CONDO

MIAMI

Dade195252$5,040,000
SOUTH MIAMI VILLAS CONDO

MIAMI

Dade195332$5,228,736
SOUTHERN SEAS, A CONDO

LAUDERDALE-BY-THE-SE

Broward195427$8,846,110
PEMBROKE ARMS

HOLLYWOOD

Broward195432$4,238,500
GROVE, THE

DELRAY BEACH

Palm Beach195428$12,761,000
LIGHTHOUSE BAY CONDO ASSN INC

LIGHTHOUSE POINT

Broward195528$7,776,960
BAY ISLES, A CONDO

ST. PETERSBURG

Pinellas195526$3,248,254
MERIDIAN COURT, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195628$4,940,396
MOONGLOW CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195628$4,731,016
SNAKE CREEK LANDING, A CONDO

NORTH MIAMI

Dade195638$3,595,646
RIVERVIEW GARDEN APTS, A CONDO

FORT LAUDERDALE

Broward195677$21,595,690
CORVETTE THE, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195730$4,856,552
LOFTS AT TATUM, A CONDO THE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195726$4,247,276
SUTTON PLACE CONDO

FT. LAUDERDALE

Broward195730$3,285,160
BERKELEY SQUARE, A CONDO

BOCA RATON

Palm Beach195732$11,620,000
SUNSET PALM VILLAS CONDO

MIAMI

Dade1958267$44,366,700
KEYSTONE MANOR CONDO

NORTH MIAMI

Dade195931$6,031,916
CONCORD HOUSE

MIAMI BEACH

Dade195926$5,447,174
AMBASSADOR PLACE CONDO

SURFSIDE

Dade195925$5,221,730
OAKLAND POINTE, A CONDO

OAKLAND PARK

Broward195926$3,470,140
INTERNATIONAL STUDIO APTS.

POMPANO BEACH

Broward195957$15,756,930
KEYSTONE ARMS, A CONDO

NORTH MIAMI

Dade195959$11,672,662
ANTILLA PLACE CONDO

CORAL GABLES

Dade196030$7,954,303
GOLDEN DREAMS CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade196026$6,783,052
WATERSIDE ON THE INTRACOSTAL CONDOS

FORT LAUDERDALE

Broward196060$20,194,560
GABLES WAY CONDO

CORAL GABLES

Dade196033$10,017,021
PINEAPPLE GROVE CONDO OF NORTH PALM BEACH

NORTH PALM BEACH

Palm Beach196156$8,400,000
ARCADIA HOUSE CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade196137$6,751,860
VICTORIA, A CONDO THE

DUNEDIN

Pinellas196126$6,639,831
DURHAM APTS CONDO

FORT LAUDERDALE

Broward196132$6,265,750
SUBURBANITE APTS

HOLLYWOOD

Broward196132$4,080,820
ISLAND WAY TOWERS, A CONDO

CLEARWATER

Pinellas196146$27,008,821
CARIBBEAN TOWERS CONDO

NORTH BAY VILLAGE

Dade1961103$24,071,137
HILLSBORO SHORES EXEC CLUB

POMPANO BEACH

Broward196163$16,008,170
SIENA DOWNTOWN CONDO, A CONDO

ST. PETERSBURG

Pinellas196150$11,752,256
WILDWOOD RIVER VILLAS, A CONDO

MIAMI

Dade196195$11,384,289
REGATTA BEACH CLUB, A CONDO

CLEARWATER

Pinellas1962349$99,839,060
OAKS AT SOUTH MIAMI CONDO THE

SOUTH MIAMI

Dade196248$9,328,894
FONTANA, A CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade196226$7,690,856
PLAZA 170 CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade196249$7,021,659
LIDO BAY LODGE

MIAMI

Dade196233$5,191,128
ILLINI CONDO

FORT LAUDERDALE

Broward196252$27,118,660
GALERIA CONDO

MIAMI BEACH

Dade196243$25,711,376
BRIGHTWATERS TOWER

ST. PETERSBURG

Pinellas196244$16,283,429

Source dates

Recorded source snapshots

Outdated · success

Broward broward_bsip

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

1,800 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

Broward fl_dor_nal_2025

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

1,992 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

DBPR Condo Extracts

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

27,949 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

DBPR Payment History

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

140,979 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

Florida dbpr_sirs

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

5,648 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

Lee fl_dor_nal_2026_preliminary

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

830 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

Miami-Dade fl_dor_nal_2025

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

1,818 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap

Outdated · success

Palm Beach fl_dor_nal_2025

Oldest import among current source files: Jul 29, 2026

1,105 rows across the latest source files; rows may overlap